Sandra Beasley and the Spaz Rats
Make your own free website on Tripod.com






Mixed Nuts



Raisin' Nuts
Born December 27,2008




Mom: Yoko
Agouti, Veriberk, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe
Yoko
Click thumbnail for a larger image

Father: Moose
Agouti, Berkshire, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Buck
Moose
Click thumbnail for a larger image




Nope, not a planned litter. Loki has very small girls and they are experts at escaping their cage. It's only because I caught Moose in the act that I am assuming he is the father.

Nuts Online is the website that was the inspiration for their names.



Yoko's babies 1 week old
Yoko's babies, 1 week old January 03.2009
Haven't sexed them yet



Yoko's babies 2 weeks old
Yoko's babies, 2 weeks old January 10,2009
5 females, 2 males



Yoko's babies 3 weeks old
Yoko's babies, 3 weeks old January 17,2009
Peanut, Pecan, and Raisin, asleep in my fleece top



Pistachio
SPAZ Pistachio
aka: Stash

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Buck

Personality:
Pignoli
SPAZ Pignoli
aka: Pig
Pignolis are another name for Pine Nuts. The spelling is the masculine form of the name.

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Buck

Personality:
Peanut
SPAZ Peanut Brittle
aka: Peanut

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Berkshire, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe
IDed by

Personality:
Pecan
SPAZ Pecan Pye
aka: Pecan

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Berkshire, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe
IDed by

Personality:
Raisin
SPAZ Raisin Nut
aka: Raisin

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Berkshire, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe
IDed by

Personality:

Almond
SPAZ Almond Joy
aka: Almond

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Mis-marked Hooded, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe

Personality:
Cashew

SPAZ Cashew Brittle
aka: Cashew

Born: December 27,2008

Agouti, Mis-marked Hooded, Standard-coated, Top-eared, Doe

Personality:






RIP ratties can be seen here






TOP OF PAGE
BACK TO MISCHIEF
HOME

Taratoo - 
Sage's Niece 5 times removed

This site is being created by Sandra Beasley
Copyright © 2002-the present time
All Rights Reserved